Founded 1973

Spitler House
Spitler House Community Museum 14 Market Street
Community Museum

Genealogy Library
Genealogy Research Library 21 Market Street
Research Library

Brookville Historical Society Exhibition Building at 3 Hay Ave.
Exhibition Building

Railroad Depot
Chessie Caboose & Brookville Depot at Cusick & Hay Ave.
Depot Museum

Building
Locations Map

Surname Files   
  A-L
  M-Z

Album
  Brookville
  Dayton

Membership

Maps For Sale
 
Montgomery County

Census Transcriptions
  Miami County

Commemorative Items

BHSI > Montgomery County > Harrison Township

Dayton, Ohio

Townships

Montgomery County
Cemetery Index

1882 
Harrison Township History
 

Harrison Township Administration

Cemeteries in Harrison Township

Name

Other Names

Cemetery Location

Section Latitude
Longitude
Florence
Photos and restoration story
Kerr Northeast of Frederick Pike and east of Northcut Place NE1/4
9
 
Greencastle   North side of Nicholas Rd. and west of Danner Ave. SE1/4
5
 
Greencastle U. B. Church   East side of Broadway St. between Miami Chapel Rd. and Noble Ave. SW1/4
4
 
Miller, Daniel   East side of Walton Ave. and north of Dandridge Ave. (removed to Ft. McKinley Cemetery) SE1/4
30
 
Shiloh   Corner of Shiloh Springs Rd. Philadelphia Dr. and SR 48 (N. Main St.) NE1/4
7
394909N
0841413W
Unnamed   Southeast side of Wagoner Ford Rd. at site of old barn NW1/4
14
 
Willow View Beardshear Chapel 2500 Neff Rd. north of Wagoner Ford Rd. east of I 75 NE1/4
15
394808N
0841055W
Westmont     SW1/4
7
 
   

Top of Page

   
 

1999 - 2009 Brookville Historical Society, Inc.